Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
DocMiami International Film Festival
has ended
Create Your Own Event
DocMiami International Film Festival
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Attendees
Search
or browse by date + venue
Awards Gala
Concert
Florida Premiere
Florida Screening
LUNCH
Opening Night Cocktails
Registration
Screening
Short Program I
Short Program II
Special Screening
Workshop
Popular
Sign up
or
log in
to bookmark your favorites and sync them to your phone or calendar.
menu
Menu
Schedule
Attendees
Search
tune
Filter sessions
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Thursday
, May 27
Romano's Macaroni Grill
6:00pm •
Opening Night Cocktails and Special Screenings of: She Wore Silver Wings
Friday
, May 28
Chairman's Boardroom
12:30pm •
The Young Composers Challenge
2:10pm •
Cellular Wisdom
3:35pm •
three patients...a doctor...a gesture of gratitude
Coco Plum
10:00am •
TO WHOM IT MAY CONCERN: KA SHEN'S JOURNEY
12:30pm •
Loving Lampposts
1:55pm •
Der Schein trügt - Eine Expedition in die Rätsel des Geldes In What We Trust: An Expedition into the Riddles of Money
4:00pm •
Pelada
Cypress
10:00am •
B1
12:30pm •
Mount St. Elias
1:50pm •
Card Subject To Change
2:10pm •
Not My Son
3:15pm •
Albert's winter
Doral Ballroom
12:30pm •
Science Play
1:00pm •
It Is Epilepsy: The Challenges & Promises of Automated Seizure Control
2:00pm •
Expedition Inspiration
3:00pm •
HOT FLASH HAVOC, a film of menopausal proportions
6:00pm •
Women With Altitude
7:30pm •
MY RUN: Proceeds from this screening benefit American Cancer Society Relay For Life®
9:00pm •
Concerts for the children of Tanzania! Melton Mustafa
Guava
10:00am •
Who Will Stand
12:30pm •
Szíven szúrt ország/Country Stabbed In The Heart
1:50pm •
BoardHeads
3:30pm •
9000 Needles
5:00pm •
SHADES OF GREEN: Sustainable Initiatives
Juniper
11:00am •
The Holy Wives
3:35pm •
salam rugby
Laurel
8:30am •
FILMMAKERS ORIENTATION & REGISTRATION
10:00am •
ONLINE FILM DISTRIBUTION
11:30am •
LEGALITIES, FOOTAGE & MUSIC RIGHTS
2:30pm •
ACQUISITIONS & DISTRIBUTION ON TV, DVD & THEATRICAL
4:00pm •
FUNDING & DEVELOPMENT OF YOUR DOCUMENTARY
Lobby
9:00am •
Registration
Pollo Tropical
1:00pm •
LUNCH ON YOUR OWN (Filmmaker Workshop Participants)
Redwood
12:30pm •
Aliki
12:35pm •
Tre'Shawn P.
12:55pm •
Just About Famous
1:05pm •
My Uncle Bluey
1:22pm •
Me and My Devil Blues
1:50pm •
ACASA
2:30pm •
Bogazici'nin Sultanlari/The Sultan of the Bosphorus
3:02pm •
A Janela/The Window
3:24pm •
Finding D-QU: The Lonely Struggle of California's Only Tribal College
3:51pm •
Pray for Eric
4:19pm •
Wakulla Springs, A Watery Treasure
Wildwood
10:00am •
Dirty Business
2:00pm •
Alemania
3:25pm •
The Great Football Giveaway
Saturday
, May 29
Chairman's Boardroom
11:00am •
Astralis - institution
12:30pm •
Babalú. La vida cantada.
1:45pm •
Inheriting the Future of Music - Pierre Boulez and the Lucerne Festival Academy
3:00pm •
Overdose
Coco Plum
10:00am •
Thamesmead: 21st Century Town
12:30pm •
Music of the Brain
1:30pm •
I Can Dance: Four Stories
3:00pm •
Queen of the Sun
Cypress
11:30am •
Seres Extravagantes
12:30pm •
MOMz Hot ROCKs
2:10pm •
Married in Canada
3:10pm •
Audience with the Queens
Doral Ballroom
10:00am •
5...6...7...8
12:30pm •
The YES Movie
2:10pm •
Do It Again
4:00pm •
What About Me?
6:00pm •
Latin Music Divas
7:00pm •
Special Screening: Rock 'N' Roll Made in Mexico: From Evolution to Revolution
9:00pm •
Concerts for the children of Tanzania! Rich Ferguson Spoken Word Performer featured in the film 'What About Be?' Followed by a performance by Rock n' Roll Royalty, Featuring Eloy 'Rali' on Drums.
Doral Ballroom C
9:30am •
CREATE YOUR OWN MOVIE, EMPOWER YOUR LIFE (Free with purchase of movie ticket for the film 'What About Me?'
Guava
10:00am •
Water and a City
12:30pm •
Last Summer at Coney Island
2:05pm •
In My Mind
3:45pm •
Mwamba Ngoma
Laurel
10:00am •
Crossing Borders
11:10am •
Greenlit
12:30pm •
Modern Day Slaves
1:30pm •
Gus An American Icon
3:00pm •
The Legendary Dee Palmer and His Fantastic Band
Redwood
10:00am •
Paula Rego: telling tales
10:40am •
LUMMOX
12:30pm •
Tim Hussey; Running By Sight: A Visual Artists Journey
1:20pm •
P.A.T.H.
2:30pm •
Beats of freedom.
3:50pm •
A Surprise in Texas
Wildwood
10:00am •
Gypsy Child Thieves
12:30pm •
Ingen Svensson längre/Not a Svensson Anymore
1:30pm •
The Wayman Tisdale Story
2:30pm •
Toyland
3:35pm •
THE FALL OF WOMENLAND
Sunday
, May 30
Chairman's Boardroom
10:00am •
Mujeres en Refugio: Testimonios de una Frontera/Women in Refuge
10:33am •
Pasja/Passion
11:07am •
De Ollas y Sueños/Cooking Dreams
12:50pm •
abschied vom tod/Goodbye to Death
2:10pm •
LA VIE MURMUREE/A Whispered Life
Coco Plum
10:00am •
mi vida con carlos/My Life With Carlos
11:20am •
Walk Right in
1:22pm •
Cafe con Leche
2:00pm •
BOSCH: PRESIDENTE EN LA FRONTERA IMPERIAL
Cypress
10:00am •
Retour au pays des ames/Return To The Land of Souls
11:00am •
Casa de los Arabes
1:05pm •
Where I Stand: The Hank Greenspun Story'
3:00pm •
25 Anos del Mariel
Doral Ballroom
10:00am •
Teenage Witness: The Fanya Heller Story
11:50am •
Bagay Dwol/Strange Things
1:15pm •
Through The Tunnel
2:20pm •
The Shark is Still Working: The Impact and Legacy of JAWS
5:00pm •
50 Años de Exilio
6:00pm •
The Extraordinary Journey of Fernando Bujones
10:30pm •
Gala Concert Featuring Tito Puente, Jr. Fito Espinola and Luis Bofill
Grand Ballroom
8:00pm •
Awards Gala
Guava
10:00am •
Red, White and the Green
12:30pm •
El Sistema
2:10pm •
Batey Mosquito
3:20pm •
A LONG HAUL
Laurel
10:00am •
Return
11:25am •
THE RIVER TIBER
12:30pm •
Prisoner of Her Past
1:35pm •
Lebenverse: Living Video Memory
2:50pm •
NO MEIO DO RIO ENTRE AS ÁRVORES/Within the Rivers, Among the Trees
Redwood
10:00am •
The World According to David Liebe Hart
11:00am •
No Popcorn on the Floor
12:30pm •
BAJKI Z KRAINY PIECOW/Tales From the Land of Ovens
1:15pm •
Time Apart : A History of Hope
2:00pm •
A VILLAGE CALLED VERSAILLES
4:00pm •
Footsteps in Africa, a nomadic journey
Wildwood
12:30pm •
Wild about Harry
1:22pm •
Salt in the salad: sonata in seven parts
2:45pm •
Speakers Corner-You Have the Right to Remain Vocal
Timezone
DocMiami International Film Festival
America/New York
Filter By Date
DocMiami International Film Festival
May 28
-
30, 2010
Thursday
, May 27
Friday
, May 28
Saturday
, May 29
Sunday
, May 30
Filter By Venue
Miami, FL
Sort schedule by Venue
Chairman's Boardroom
Coco Plum
Cypress
Doral Ballroom
Doral Ballroom C
Grand Ballroom
Guava
Juniper
Laurel
Lobby
Pollo Tropical
Redwood
Romano's Macaroni Grill
Wildwood
Filter By Type
Awards Gala
Concert
Florida Premiere
Florida Screening
LUNCH
Opening Night Cocktails
Registration
Screening
Short Program I
Short Program II
Special Screening
Workshop
Recently Active Attendees
E
EllSnothe
Monica Valdes
F
fpocndlez
W
wqbgjfh
K
kedevan
PU
Paola Urrutia
B
bgrwumza
T
teerbrkxen
More →
Filter sessions
Apply filters to sessions.
close
Dates
Thursday
, May 27
Friday
, May 28
Saturday
, May 29
Sunday
, May 30
Venue
Chairman's Boardroom
Coco Plum
Cypress
Doral Ballroom
Doral Ballroom C
Grand Ballroom
Guava
Juniper
Laurel
Lobby
Pollo Tropical
Redwood
Romano's Macaroni Grill
Wildwood
Session Type
Awards Gala
Concert
Florida Premiere
Florida Screening
LUNCH
Opening Night Cocktails
Registration
Screening
Short Program I
Short Program II
Special Screening
Workshop
Other Filters